Internship in the course of law and public administration for civil servants 2009 Law Institute of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Armenia
International Conference “UNESCO Conventions and CIS Legislation” Minsk 2007 org. CIS Executive Committee
Seminar “The South Caucasus and the Baltics: Past and Present” 2006 Tbilisi org. Czech Development Agency
Parliamentary hearings "Armenian-Turkish relations" Yerevan 2007 organizational commission on international affairs of the Parliament of Armenia,
International Conference “Protection of Cultural Heritage during Armed Conflicts, The Hague Convention of 1954”, 2008, Tallinn, Estonia org. Estonian Ministries of Culture and Defence with the International Red Cross.
Seminar “International Humanitarian Law in the CIS,” organized by the Committee of the International Red Cross and the Interparliamentary Assembly of the CIS. St. Petersburg, 2009. org. Committee of the International Red Cross and the Interparliamentary Assembly of the CIS.
Seminar “Promoting Civil Society and Cultural Dialogue in the BSEC Countries” 2009 Tbilisi org. Caucasian Institute for Democracy, Peacemaking and Development with the Konrad Adenauer Foundation
International Conference "International Cooperation for the Protection and Study of Historical and Cultural Heritage in the Great Silk Road System." 2010, Ashgabat орг. Институт истории Академия наук Туркменистана и Аппарата Призидента Туркменистана
Conference “The Great Patriotic War: Results and Prospects of Study”, dedicated to the 70th anniversary of the beginning of the Great Patriotic War”, 2011, Krasnodar, Russian Federation. org. Krasnodar regional branch of the All-Russian public organization "Russian Historical, Educational, Human Rights and Charitable Society"
International scientific and practical conference "Historical Memory of the War and the Holocaust". Kyiv, 2012. org. Center "Tkuma".
International Seminar "Caucasian Dialogue 2012", Sochi, 2012, Russian Federation org. A. M. Gorchakov Public Diplomacy Support Fund with the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
International Conference "The Crisis of European Integration: Lessons for the Post-Soviet Space and Eurasian Integration," Yalta, 2013, Ukraine org. journal "International Affairs" of the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
International Seminar "Eastern Partnership Countries, the EU and Russia before the Vilnius Summit" Moscow 2013 Russia org. A. M. Gorchakov Public Diplomacy Support Fund
Club of Young Eurasian Political Scientists.
Minsk, Belarus, 2014
org. Political Science Center "North-South", with the support of the Interstate Fund for Humanitarian Cooperation of the CIS Member States
Business Forum Eastern Partnership and the EU. Riga Summit. 2015 Riga, Latvia org. EU, the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Latvia and the Employers' Confederation of Latvia.
International Caucasus Peace Forum 2015. Tbilisi, Georgia org. Frankfurt Peace Research Institute PRIF with the Georgian Foundation for Strategic and International Studies.
Course: Traditional Chinese Culture and Chinese Language Studies. 2015, Beijing, China. org. Ministry of Commerce of the People's Republic of China with the Baku International Chinese College.
Young Intellectuals Club of the Commonwealth of Independent States 2016, Armenia org. Political Science Center "North - South".