- Evolution of economic studies
- Tigranyan V.I., World financial crisis and Armenia, Information technology and management, N5, 2011, p 221-226,
- Tigranyan V.I., Influence of the World financial crisis on Armenian mining industry, Information technology and management, N5, 2011, p 239-243,
- Tigranyan V.I., Some reasons of global financial crisis occurance, Problems of improving the competitiveness of the national economy. Conference proceedings / ASUE: -Yer.: Economist, 2012, p 360-364,
- Tigranyan V.I., The macroeconomic situation of Economy RA in the pre-crisis and post-crisis period, Banber ASUE N 2 (30), Economist, Yerevan, 2013 , p 79-94,
- Socio-economic problems of development of Yerevan and regions of Armenia, 2012-2013. Interuniversity scientific grant, Yerevan, publishing house "Economist", 2014, 80 pages, coauthorship,
- Tigranyan V., Modern problems of anti-crisis policy of РА, Modern problems of economic development policy in the Republic of Armenia. Conference proceedings /ASUE: -Yer.: Economist, 2013, p 864-868,
- Tigranyan V.I., The results of the anti-crisis policies in some foreign countries and in Republic of Armenia, Current development challenges. Conference proceedings /ASUE: -Yer.: Economist, 2015, p 422-427,
- Tigranyan V., Arshakyan H., Problems of state regulation of tourism in Armenia, Knowledge, innovation and development. Proceedings of the 25th conference of ASUE, G 606 I /ASUE. - Yerevan: Economist, 2015, p 312-316,
- Analysis and forecasting of structural changes in aggregate demand in the RA, monograph .- (under the general editing and guidance by Professor I. T. Tigranyan). Yer.: Economist, 2015, 212 p, coauthorship,
- State regulation of the economy, (under the general editing and guidance by Professor I. T. Tigranyan), Yer.: Economist, 2015, 590 pages, chapters 2.7.1, 2.7.2.2.7.3, p 393-401,
- Tigranyan V., Development opportunities of tourism in the Republic of Armenia, Banber ASUE, N 1 (45), «Economist», Yerevan, 2017, p 31-43,
- Tigranyan V., Hovannisyan A., Macroeconomic tendencies in Armenia in conditions of membership EAEU, Armenia: Finance and Economics, # 9-10 (205-206), Yerevan, 2017, p 70-74,
- Tigranyan V., Hovannisyan A., ways of attracting investment in the republic of Armenia, THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE ECONOMY AND SOCIETY. Challenges and opportunities of the XXI century. Proceedings of the 27th conference of ASUE / ASUE: - Yerevan: Economist, 2018, p 259-265,
- Tigranyan V., Arshakyan I., On the issue of economic fragmentation, Scientific journal <<Alternative>>, 2018, september, in print